Thursday, December 1, 2016

wah woke up at 730 today and quite an eventful day. eh my keyboard, the key with the exclamation mark and number one, doesn't work so I can't show my excitement anymore :(((((((( unless I google 'exclamation mark' then copy paste the punctuation hahahaha which is what I have been doing with the numerical one HAHA aiya see mood.

blog is dying sian i need more posts for future me to look back on. and current life has it such that everyday is so different and i wouldn't rmb what happened unless I write it down. But then lazy also lehhhhh ok i also need more pics here


Thursday, November 24, 2016

I MISS U

ohmannnnnnn i was all ready to sleep alr then this movie popped up in my suggested vids, so I just re-watched it and even one year later the feels are still so damn strong. Its prob gonna be stuck in my head for the next few days :((((

Doesn't help that i was searching for a message and our old convo came up :((((((((( 
"You are that person that I will never truly get over, even when I've convinced myself that I've moved on"

Friday, October 14, 2016

a stitch in time saves nine

so intensely overwhelming :(((((((((((

why everything happen at once, help............head is not right and heart is not right also omg is there even anything that is right




Monday, October 3, 2016

wonder where i will be for the next

first october was so unexpected yet again holyshit. damn good night lah thanks bruhs (esp my MVP HAHAH u da bomb omg). still trying to deal with the aftermath but well......what happened happened and theres no turning back oops . also 'bad decisions make for good memories' HOPE that is true for this case


thinking back to the previous 2 first octobers bring such conflicting feels and now i have one more to add to the collection wew



Sunday, September 25, 2016

hope u r having a better day than the one i just had

bad day tiring day omg feels super shit. and whats the point of this post lol maybe just congratulations on surviving the day.

Saturday, May 28, 2016

Finally some enlightenment wooowww i think i have decided.... 


'NO TURNING BACK' tbh best advice i have heard!! 

Tuesday, May 24, 2016

vroom vroom


just went for early morning driving lesson and wahhh the instructor so cool. I was telling him he rly looked like my friend (QK HAHA)  and I said my friend v handsome then he ask why nvr go for him hahahahah 'its complicated'.

Started raining towards the end of the lesson and i jokingly asked him to send me home and HE DID. omg nvr knew they provided this kind of service. And there was only a few mins left so he zoooooomed through the streets and broke so many traffic rules and honked at the slow cars HAHA but wow mad driving skills

Then before I got off the car he said in his 7 years of teaching I was the one he shared the most with  and that he was thankful to have been assigned to my lesson and THAT MADE MY DAY :)))




Wednesday, May 18, 2016

its just....it sucks to be on this side of the fence. and to be constantly reminded of it :(((((((
"Idk where my happiness disappeared to. It just poofed"

coincidence. when everything comes crashing down AT ONCE. when all my failures are enlarged and highlighted and slapped in my face. Everything I thought I was, I sucked at being. Nowhere, and no one, to turn to.

gotta keep reminding myself: the grass is greener where you water it.

Sunday, May 1, 2016

What an utterly emotionally-draining day. Alot of pent-up unhappiness just threatening to spill over. You can either choose to work through this or gtfo now. Personally, i wish you wouldnt be a coward but ohhooo u have rly taught me the meaning of disappointment.

Monday, April 18, 2016

And it all boils down to luck??

So scared and lonely :( 

Friday, April 8, 2016

so close yet so far.

That feeling rlyrlyrly sucks :( ohwell i guess its just not meant to be :(((

To my 16-year-old self, im sorry. The letter you wrote to your future self, i.e. me right now, was the final push i needed. It gave me the courage and I have tried my best. But my best isnt enough. Im not good enough. Im sorry.  


Thursday, April 7, 2016

head vs heart

I told you to go, but my heart yearned for you to stay. I was afraid of what would happen if you had stayed, afraid of what I would say, afraid of how much it would affect both of us.

Don't let me hold you back.

Tuesday, March 29, 2016

the incessant waves of nostalgia ohmannnn 

Is it simply human nature for us to be always reminiscing about the past, wishing we could somehow just go back in time? Sometimes i try to convince myself its due to this period of uncertainty. But life is always uncertain. At the back of my mind, I know there will come a time when I will be missing this period as well. Because thats just how life works. 

Yet, as much as I tell myself to live in the present, the memories are triggered so easily. And they are stacked like dominos, one leads to another to another and idk where it ends

Sunday, March 20, 2016

it scares me so much:

that im almost indifferent to something i used to believe i rlyrly wanted, that i may just well be setting myself up for failure, that im getting my hopes up just for them to be crushed.


 but then again, they say "If your dreams don't scare you, you need to dream a little bigger".